Ceramide Powder

Prix habituel
€23,95
Prix soldé
€23,95
Prix habituel
Livraison gratuite pour toutes les commandes au Royaume-Uni continental
Garantie de remboursement de 30 jours
Ships today if ordered within

Ceramide Powder 5g
Ceramide Powder 10g
Ceramide Powder 25g
Ceramide Powder 50g
Ceramide Powder 100g
Ceramide Powder 5g
Ceramide Powder 10g
Ceramide Powder 25g
Ceramide Powder 50g
Ceramide Powder 100g
Ajouter au panier €23,95

What is Ceramide Powder?

Ceramide is a lipid that is naturally found in skin cells in the outer layer of skin. Our ceramide is a white powder and it is oil soluble. The core structure of natural ceramides are made up fatty acid joined to a sphingoid base.

What is Ceramide Powder Used For?

Ceramide provides a protective layer over the skin, helping to lock in moisture. It is often used in skincare products like moisturisers, creams, lotions and serums.

It is suitable for all skin types, including dry skin, sensitive skin and oily skin. For dry skin types it can increase moisture levels and reduce dryness. In sensitive skin types, ceramide helps to reinforce the natural skin barrier and reduce redness. It is great for oily skin as it hydrates the skin but doesn't clog pores.

When using ceramide powder in skincare formulations, add it to the oil phase at 75°C, prior to forming the emulsion. The recommended usage rate for ceramide is between 0.05% – 1.5%.

Nous recommandons...

Vous aimerez aussi